There may not be a ton of consensus picks here, but if you’re playing along from home or a fan of another team, the multiple suggestions will give you a few guys to research before Friday.

With the 31st overall selection, the New York Islanders select:

Alex Kirshner: Ethan Werek – C – Kingston (OHL)
Mike Farkas: Jordan Caron – RW – Rimouski (QMJHL)
Jesse Marshall: Jeremy Morin – LW – US-U18

With the 32nd overall selection, the Tampa Bay Lightning select:

AK: Calvin de Haan – D – Oshawa (OHL)
MF: Stefan Elliott – D – Saskatoon (WHL)
JM: Tim Erixon – D – Skelleftea (Swe)

With the 33rd overall selection, the Colorado Avalanche select:

AK: Drew Shore – C – USA-U18
MF: Dylan Olsen – D – Camrose (AJHL)
JM: Zach Budish – RW – Team South West (Minn)

With the 34th overall selection, the Atlanta Thrashers select:

AK: Dylan Olsen – D- Camrose (AJHL)
MF: Ryan O’Reilly – C – Erie (OHL)
JM: Carl Klingberg – LW – Frolunda Jr. (Swe)

With the 35th overall selection, the Los Angeles Kings select:

AK: Richard Panik – RW – Trinec (Cze)
MF: Thomas Tatar – C – Zvolen (Svk)
JM: Ryan O’Reilly – C – Erie (OHL)

With the 36th overall selection, the Phoenix Coyotes select:

AK: Toni Rajala – RW – Ilves Jr. (Fin)
MF: Jeremy Morin – LW – US-U18
JM: Toni Rajala – RW – Ilves Jr. (Fin)

With the 37th overall selection, the New York Islanders select:

AK: Olivier Roy – G – Cape Breton (QMJHL)
MF: Toni Rajala – RW – Ilves Jr. (Fin)
JM: Dylan Olsen – D – Camrose (AJHL)

With the 38th overall selection, the Dallas Stars select:

AK: Jeremy Morin – LW – US-U18
MF: William Wrenn – D – US-U18
JM: Richard Panik – RW – Trinec (Cze)

With the 39th overall selection, the Ottawa Senators select:

AK: Nick Leddy – D – Eden Prairie (Minn)
MF: Richard Panik – RW – Trinec (Cze)
JM: Charles-Olivier Roussel – D – Shawnigan (QMJHL)

With the 40th overall selection, the Edmonton Oilers select:

AK: Jakob Silfverberg – F – Byrnas Jr. (Swe)
MF: Erik Haula – LW – Shattuck St. Mary
JM: Jakob Silfverberg – F – Byrnas Jr. (Swe)

With the 41st overall selection, the Nashville Predators select:

AK: Thomas Tatar – C – Zvolen (Svk)
MF: Nick Leddy – D – Eden Prairie (Minn)
JM: Nick Leddy – D – Eden Prairie (Minn)

With the 42nd overall selection, the Nashville Predators select:

AK: Joonas Nattinen – C – Espoo (Fin)
MF: Ethan Werek – C – Kingston (OHL)
JM: Chris Brown – C – USA-U18

With the 43rd overall selection, the San Jose Sharks select:

AK: Charles-Olivier Roussel – D – Shawnigan (QMJHL)
MF: Eric Gelinas – D – Lewiston (QMJHL)
JM: Dmitri Orlov – D – Novokuznetsk (Rus)

With the 44th overall selection, the Florida Panthers select:

AK: Ryan Button – D – Prince Albert (WHL)
MF: Alex Hutchings – LW – Barrie (OHL)
JM: Marcus Johansson – C – Farjestad (Swe)

With the 45th overall selection, the Atlanta Thrashers select:

AK: Marcus Johansson – C – Farjestad (Swe)
MF: Ryan Howse – LW – Chilliwack (WHL)
JM: Thomas Tatar – C – Zvolen (Svk)

With the 46th overall selection, the Ottawa Senators select:

AK: Dmitri Orlov – D – Novokuznetsk (Rus)
MF: Michael Latta – C- Guelph (OHL)
JM: Alex Hutchings – LW – Barrie (OHL)

With the 47th overall selection, the New York Rangers select:

AK: Matthew Hackett – G – Plymouth (OHL)
MF: Chris Brown – C – US-U18
JM: Eric Gelinas – D – Lewiston (QMJHL)

With the 48th overall selection, the St. Louis Blues select:

AK: Matt Clark – D – London (OHL)
MF: Ben Hanowski – LW – Little Falls (Minn)
JM: Anton Lander – LW – Timra (Swe)

With the 49th overall selection, the Colorado Avalanche select:

AK: Brayden McNabb – D – Kootenay (WHL)
MF: Josh Birkholz – RW- Fargo (USHL)
JM: Alex Chiasson – RW – Des Moines (USHL)

With the 50th overall selection, the Toronto Maple Leafs select:

AK: Taylor Doherty – D – Kingston (OHL)
MF: Matt Clark – D – Brampton (OHL)
JM: Cody Eakin – C – Swift Current (WHL)

With the 51st overall selection, the Carolina Hurricanes select:

AK: Cody Eakin – C – Swift Current (WHL)
MF: Alex Chiasson – RW – Des Moines (USHL)
JM: Kenny Ryan – RW – US-U18

With the 52nd overall selection, the Tampa Bay Lightning select:

AK: Anton Lander – C – Timra (Swe)
MF: Tyson Barrie – D – Kelowna (WHL)
JM: Tyson Barrie – D – Kelowna (WHL)

With the 53rd overall selection, the Vancouver Canucks select:

AK: Phillipe Paradis – C – Shawnigan (QMJHL)
MF: Anton Rodin – RW – Byrnas Jr. (Swe)
JM: Taylor Doherty – D- Kingston (OHL)

With the 54th overall selection, the New Jersey Devils select:

AK: Mike Lee – G – Fargo (USHL)
MF: Edward Pasquale – G – Saginaw (OHL)
JM: Matthew Hackett – G – Plymouth (OHL)

With the 55th overall selection, the Washington Capitals select:

AK: Ben Hanowski – LW – Little Falls (Minn)
MF: Jakob Silfverberg – LW – Byrnas Jr. (Swe)
JM: Chris Brown – C – US-U18

With the 56th overall selection, the New York Islanders select:

AK: Alex Chiasson – RW – Des Moines (USHL)
MF: Dmitry Orlov – D – Novokuznetsk (Rus)
JM: Alexander Fallstrom – RW – Shattuck St. Mary’s

With the 57th overall selection, the San Jose Sharks select:

AK: Michael Latta – C – Guelph (OHL)
MF: Jordan Szwarz – RW – Saginaw (OHL)
JM: Brian Dumoulin – D – Jr. Monarchs (EJHL)

With the 58th overall selection, the Toronto Maple Leafs select:

AK: Alex Hutchings – LW – Barrie (OHL)
MF: Robin Lehner – G – Frolunda Jr. (Swe)
JM: Michael Latta – C – Guelph (OHL)

With the 59th overall selection, the Chicago Blackhawks select:

AK: Mikko Koskinen – G – Blues (Fin)
MF: Jesse Blacker – D – Windsor (OHL)
JM: Brayden McNabb – D – Kootenay (WHL)*

With the 60th overall selection, the Detroit Red Wings select:

AK: Jesse Blacker – D – Windsor (OHL)
MF: Marcus Johansson – C – Farjestad (Swe)
JM: Anton Lander – C- Timra (Swe)

With the 61st overall selection, the PITTSBURGH PENGUINS select:

AK: Erik Haula – LW – Shattuck St. Mary’s
MF: Cassidy Mappin – LW – Red Deer (WHL)
JM: Taylor Beck – LW – Guelph (OHL)

Stay tuned for Round 3, our draft preview, and my official Penguins “wish-list”!